Adherence to Quebec's Law 25

At WEB-CAB we are fully committed to upholding the highest standards of privacy and data protection for our clients and partners. In line with this commitment, we are proud to announce our full compliance with Quebec’s Law 25, also known as the Act to modernize legislative provisions as regards the protection of personal information.

Law 25 represents a significant step forward in the protection of personal information within Quebec, setting stringent guidelines for the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by businesses operating within the province.

Our Commitment:

  • Transparency: We ensure complete transparency in how we collect, use, and share your personal information.
  • Security: Implementing robust security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
  • Accountability: We hold ourselves accountable for the personal information in our possession and have designated a Privacy Officer to oversee compliance with Law 25.
  • Rights of Individuals: We respect your rights to access, correct, and delete your personal information, as well as the right to withdraw consent for its use.

What This Means for You:

Our adherence to Law 25 ensures that your personal information is treated with the utmost care and respect, providing you with greater control over your personal data. Whether you are a client, partner, or employee, you can have peace of mind knowing that your privacy is protected at WEB-CAB.

For more information on our privacy practices and how we comply with Law 25, please visit our Privacy Policy page or contact our Privacy Officer Émilie Desjardins: emilie@web-cab.com .